FKs will provided that if his wife predeceased himwhich she didthe personal representative of his estate should sell any residual property that he owned and divide the cash proceeds equally among his surviving children. Real Estate, Last Estate, Public MICHIGAN DIVORCE 21: Plaintiff file a motion to enforcement the judgment of divorce. Petition for Removal of Personal Representative, Mental Capacity: Girlfriend Tries to Take it All. Sale, Contract MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. 190B, 3-611 Estate of: First Name Middle Name Docket No. US Legal Forms is the largest online forms library that stores more than 85 thousand samples for numerous subject areas. Instructions - Starting a Case: Informal Probate with a Will.